Privacy Policy

The Developer respects and acknowledges the importance of privacy. The Developer are compliant with the updated Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Why do we collect personal information and how do we use it?

The Developer collects and uses personal information for a variety of reasons, these include (but are not limited to) the following:

  • Responding to enquiries
  • Processing applications for employment
  • Business development
  • Updating our records
  • Processing of complaints
  • Complying with legal and regulatory obligations

The types of personal information do we hold and how do we hold it?

The type of personal information that the Developer may hold includes (but is not limited to):

  • Your name
  • Address
  • Business development
  • Contact details
  • Profession or occupation

This information is usually held in hard copy files, in electronic form and in a database

How do we collect personal information?

The Developer collects personal information through a variety of methods, which include (but is not limited to):

  • Directly though you
  • Through your access and use of our website
  • When you subscribe to receive information from the Developer

If you wish to access the personal information stored by the Developer, you may make a request for access to that personal information to:

The Privacy officer

Level 1, 74 Macquarie Street

Parramatta NSW 2124

We will endeavour to respond to the request for access to personal information as soon as practicable.

Complaints handling:

If you are concerned that the Developer are in breach of any of the Australian Privacy Principles, please contact:

The Privacy officer

Level 1, 74 Macquarie Street

Parramatta NSW 2124

This Privacy Policy is publically available, free of charge and available on the the Developer website.